Available 
 Future 
 Reserved 
 Unavailable 
 WaitList 
 No Reservation Required 

Legends

Tee Times
   
  TeeTime 

Member Events
   
  Anniversary 
   
  Appointment 
   
  Bill Payment 
   
  Birthday 
   
  Breakfast 
   
  Call 
   
  Chat 
   
  Class 
   
  Club Event 
   
  Concert 
   
  Dinner 
   
  Event 
   
  Graduation 
   
  Happy Hour 
   
  Holiday 
   
  Interview 
   
  Lunch 
   
  Meeting 
   
  Movie 
   
  Net Event 
   
  Other 
   
  Party 
   
  Performance 
   
  Press Release 
   
  Reunion 
   
  Sports Event 
   
  Training 
   
  Travel 
   
  TV Show 
   
  Vacation 
   
  Wedding 
Previous Next Filter Selection : All types selected.

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
1
10:00 AM
Independance Day Regatta
12:00 PM
Grill Room Open for Lunch
4:30 PM
Dining Room Open
8:00 PM
Deck party With Go-Go Gadjet
2
2
12:00 PM
Grill Room Open for Lunch
4:30 PM
Dining Room Open/Music and Magic
3
3
10:00 AM
Boot Camp/North Deck
10:00 AM
Youth and Sailing Session 1- 10am-3pm
12:00 PM
Grill Room Open
6:00 PM
Bridge/Mahjong
4
4
12:00 PM
Grill Room Open for Lunch
5
5
10:00 AM
Boot Camp/North Deck
10:00 AM
Youth and Sailing Session 1- 10am-3pm
4:30 PM
Grill Room Open
6
6
10:00 AM
Life, long Yoga
10:00 AM
Youth and Sailing Session 1- 10am-3pm
12:00 PM
Grill Room Open
4:30 PM
Dining Room Open/Wine Dinner/Cocktail classes
7
7
12:00 PM
Grill Room Open
4:30 PM
Dining Room Open
5:30 PM
Twilight sail and Poker regatta
5:30 PM
Laser Series
8
8
10:00 AM
Past Commodore regatta
12:00 PM
Grill Room Open for Lunch
4:30 PM
Dining Room Open
5:30 PM
Lobster Night
7:00 PM
Flying Scot Full Moon Sail
9
9
12:00 PM
Grill Room Open for Lunch
4:30 PM
Reggae Dance/North Deck
4:30 PM
Dining Room Open/Music and Magic
10
10
10:00 AM
Boot Camp/North Deck
10:00 AM
Youth and Sailing Session 1- 10am-3pm
12:00 PM
Grill Room Open
6:00 PM
Bridge/Mahjong
11
11
All Day
Club Closed
10:00 AM
Yoga/North Deck
10:00 AM
Youth and Sailing Session 1- 10am-3pm
6:00 PM
Youth Activity/Jr. Deck Party
12
12
10:00 AM
Boot Camp/North Deck
10:00 AM
Youth and Sailing Session 1- 10am-3pm
4:30 PM
Grill Room Open/Quizzo
13
13
10:00 AM
Life,Long Yoga/North Deck
10:00 AM
Youth and Sailing Session 1- 10am-3pm
12:00 PM
Grill Room Open
4:30 PM
Dining Room Open/Wine Dinner
14
14
10:00 AM
AYC House Tour
4:30 PM
Grill Room Open
4:30 PM
Dining Room Open
5:30 PM
Laser Series
15
15
10:00 AM
OCF Pizza Regatta
10:00 AM
Women's Aux. Meeting
12:00 PM
Grill Room Open for Lunch
1:00 PM
Flying Scot with YCSH
4:30 PM
Dining Room Open
16
16
8:00 AM
Run from the Sun
12:00 PM
Grill Room Open for Lunch
4:30 PM
Dining Room Open/Music and Magic
4:30 PM
Music/ North Deck with Brett Haenn
17
17
10:00 AM
Boot Camp/North Deck
10:00 AM
Book Club/Club Room
10:00 AM
Youth and Sailing Session 1- 10am-3pm
12:00 PM
Grill Room Open
6:00 PM
Bridge/Mahjong
18
18
10:00 AM
Yoga/North Deck
10:00 AM
Youth and Sailing Session 1- 10am-3pm
12:15 PM
Club Closed
6:00 PM
Youth Activity/Mini Golf at go Fish
19
19
10:00 AM
Boot Camp/North Deck
10:00 AM
Youth and Sailing Session 1- 10am-3pm
4:30 PM
Grill Room Open
7:00 PM
Vin/Yin
20
20
10:00 AM
Life, long Yoga/North Deck
10:00 AM
Youth and Sailing Session 1- 10am-3pm
12:00 PM
Grill Room Open
5:30 PM
Dining Room Open/Wine Dinner
21
21
12:00 PM
Grill Room Open
2:30 PM
AYC Tennis Tournament
5:30 PM
Dining Room Open
22
22
10:00 AM
Family Day Celbration
5:30 PM
Dining Room Open/Special Event Dueling Pianos
23
23
All Day
Pursuit Race to Sea Isle Lump
12:00 PM
Grill Room Open for Lunch
4:00 PM
Yappy Hour/dog friendly
4:00 PM
Music/ North Deck with Michael Bannach
4:30 PM
Dining Room Open/Music and Magic
24
24
10:00 AM
Youth and Sailing Session 2 Begins
10:00 AM
Boot Camp/North Deck
12:00 PM
Grill Room Open
6:00 PM
Bridge/Mahjong
25
25
All Day
Club Closed
10:00 AM
Yoga/North Deck
10:00 AM
Youth and Sailing Session 2 10am-3pm
6:00 PM
Ladies Night Out
26
26
10:00 AM
Youth and Sailing Session 2 10am-3pm
10:01 AM
Boot Camp/North Deck
4:30 PM
Grill Room Open
6:00 PM
Youth Activity/Miss Avalon/Playground Night
7:00 PM
Country Line Dancing
27
27
10:00 AM
Life, Long Yoga/North Deck
10:00 AM
Youth and Sailing Session 2 10am-3pm
12:00 PM
Grill Room Open
4:30 PM
Dining Room Open/Wine Dinner
28
28
12:00 PM
Grill Room Open
4:30 PM
Dining Room Open
5:30 PM
Avalon Cup Dinner
29
29
All Day
Avalon Cup Race/Offshore
12:00 PM
Grill Room Open for Lunch
5:30 PM
Dining Room Open/special event/Summer Club Cabaret
30
30
12:00 PM
MAYRA Luncheon
1:30 PM
Flying Scot with YCSH
4:30 PM
Grill Room Open
4:30 PM
Dining Room Open/Music and Magic
31
31
10:00 AM
Boot Camp/North Deck
10:00 AM
Youth and Sailing Session 2 10am-3pm
12:00 PM
Grill Room Open
6:00 PM
NO Bridge/Mahjong this week